Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Jun Lang Machinery Co., Ltd.

Blender, Granule Mixing Machine, Mixing Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dry Powder Mixing Machine, Tablet Press Machine, Sugar Grinder Mill and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Blender&Mixing Machine Dry Powder Mixing Machine

Dry Powder Mixing Machine

FOB Price: US $4,600 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $4,600/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 80sets/Year
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VH500
  • Working: Diffusion Mixer
  • Application: Powder, Granule
  • Application Area: Generalduty
  • Mixing Drum Shape: Drum
  • Operating type: Cycle Operating
  • Machine Materials: Stainless Steel
  • Transport Package: Export Wooden Case
  • Origin: Jiang Yin
  • Mixer Type: V-Mixer
  • Stirring Type: Gravity
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Layout Type: Verticle
  • Additional Capabilities: Drying
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Jun Lang
  • Specification: ISO GMP CE
  • HS Code: 8479820090
Product Description
Main Application:
This machine is used for mixing dry powder and granulates material in pharmaceutical, foodstuff, chemical and other industries.

Working principle:
Featuring unique structure, high mixing efficiency and without dead angle, the mixing barrel is made of stainless steel with polished internal and external walls. And this machine has beautiful appearance, uniform mixing and wide application.

Technical Parameters:
ModelVH-10VH-100VH-300VH-500VH-1000VH-2500
Capacity(kg/batch)4401202304501200
Mixing time(min)101515-2515-2515-2515-25
Total volume(m³)0.010.10.30.51.02.5
Barrel speed(r/min)24121212108
Motor Power(KW)0.371.11.12.2411
Gyration height(mm)63018501850245030003790
Overall size(m)0.66x0.3x0.631.9×0.65×1.851.9×0.65×1.852.5×0.8×22.8×1.1×2.13.8×1.1×3.2
Weight(kg)603203205509502040
Dry Powder Mixing Machine
Dry Powder Mixing Machine
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Jair Lee
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Jair Lee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now